By continuing to utilize the services provided by Technistock.NET,
you acknowledge and consent to the terms outlined in our Data Privacy Policy, as detailed below.
Data Privacy

Technistock Philippines, Inc.
3/F Taipan Place F. Ortigas Jr Road, Ortigas Center
Pasig City 1605 Philippines

1. Introduction

This Privacy Policy is provided in accordance with the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (Republic Act No. 10173) and outlines how Technistock Philippines, Inc. collects, uses, and protects personal information.


2. Collection of Personal Information

2.1 Types of Data Collected:
  • We may collect personal information, including but not limited to names, contact details, identification information, and other data necessary for the provision of our products or services.


  • 2.2 Sources of Information:
  • We collect information directly from individuals through forms, contracts, or other interactions. We may also obtain data from third parties where it is permitted by law.


  • 3. Purpose of Data Processing

    3.1 Service Delivery:
  • We process personal information to provide and fulfill the products or services requested by individuals.


  • 3.2 Communication:
  • Personal information may be used to respond to inquiries, provide support, and send important notices.


  • 3.3 Legal Compliance:
  • We process personal information to comply with legal obligations and regulatory requirements.


  • 4. Data Sharing and Disclosure

    4.1 Authorized Third Parties:
  • We may share personal information with trusted third parties necessary for service delivery, subject to appropriate data protection agreements.


  • 4.2 Legal Obligations:
  • Personal information may be disclosed as required by law, legal process, or government authorities.


  • 5. Individual Rights

    Under applicable data protection laws, individuals have the following rights:


    5.1 Right to Access:
  • Individuals have the right to access their personal information held by us.


  • 5.2 Right to Correction:
  • Individuals can request correction of inaccurate or incomplete personal information.


  • 5.3 Right to Erasure:
  • Individuals may request the erasure of personal information under certain circumstances.


  • 5.4 Right to Object:
  • Individuals have the right to object to processing, including profiling and automated processing.


  • 6. Data Security

    We implement technical, organizational, and physical measures to protect personal information against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, or destruction.


    7. Data Retention

    We will retain personal information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this policy or as required by applicable laws.


    8. Changes to This Policy

    We may update this Data Privacy Policy to reflect changes in our practices or legal requirements. Any updates will be posted on our website.


    9. Contact Information

    If you have any questions or concerns about this Data Privacy Policy or your personal information, please contact our Data Protection Officer at dataprotection@technistock.com



    Slideshow Image 1 Slideshow Image 2 Slideshow Image 3 Slideshow Image 4 Slideshow Image 5

    Subscribe today for a minimal fee
    through bank deposit or wire
    transfer.



    Register with Technistock.NET

    User Log-in 
    User ID
    Password
    Go directly to
     
    Forgot User ID/Password?
    PSEi
    6,450.04
    +45.07
    (+0.70%)
    TURNOVER           5.33B
    As of April 17, 2024